Back to top
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry

Paraffin Wax

Based in Iran, we are a prestigious manufacturer of Paraffin Wax which is an amalgamation of various hydrocarbon molecules. Generally, it has a solid texture and transparent white or yellow color. We are providing refined, semi-refined and chlorinated versions of the paraffin wax. Some basic uses of this product are in making of candles and cosmetics. It is also used for lubrication, electrical insulation and in the food industry. melting point and oil content are two basic parameters that define the grade of paraffin wax. The semi-refined version of this product is ideal of candle manufacturing, since it is very less content of oil and has a snow-white color. Its other uses are found in medical ointment, paint industry, polishing etc.
Product Image (06)

Refined Paraffin Wax

Price: 880 USD ($)/Box

MELTING POINT 64-66 OIL CONTENT 3-5% SP.GR@60F 0.89GR/CM COLOR WHITE CREAM FLASH POINT >250°C

Product Image (04)

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax

Price: 1060 USD ($)/Box
  • Melting Point:54-56 degree celcius and 58-60 degree celcius
  • Oil Content %:1.8%
  • Application:Coating
  • Refinement:Semi Refined
  • Supply Ability:300 Per Month
  • Delivery Time:15-20 Days
Product Image (03)

Paraffin Wax

Price: 1060 USD ($)/Box

OIL CONTENT MAX 1% MELTING POINT APROX 56-58 SP.gr@60°F 0.82gr /cm3 COLOUR FLASH POINT >230°C VISCOSITY @100C 6.3 cst

Product Image (09)

Chlorinated Paraffin Wax

Price: 1060 USD ($)/Box
  • Delivery Time:15-20 Days
  • Supply Ability:300 Per Month
X